Skyuka Lodge 270

Providing Cheerful Service For Over 70 Years

Skyuka Lodge 270 - Providing Cheerful Service For Over 70 Years

Committee Assignments

To distribute some of the burden of making sure all of the various areas of the lodge run smoothly, the lodge chief selects youth members to chair various committees and adult members to be their advisors. Listed below are the current lodge’s committees with their chairmen and advisors.

 

 

Current Skyuka
Lodge Committees

Chairman

 Committe Name

Advisor(s)

Awards

Steven Long

Rick Hoover
Jon Humphries
David Simmons
Taylor Thomas

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Banquet

(Cherokee Chapter Host)

Brandon Peeler

Roz Simmons

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Brotherhood

Braden Campbell

Dan Cockerill

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Camp Promotions

Miller Houghman

Taylor Thomas

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Ceremonies

Ryan Hobbs

Doug Chambers

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Chaplain

Joseph Kovas

Doug Chambers

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Dance Team

Daniel Watson

Randy Wells

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Dixie

Dylan Harllee

Jimmy Summers

Troy Roberts

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Elangomat

Nick Buchanan

Andrew Dobbins

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Elections

Douglas Fast

Randy Wells

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

LLD Training

Dylan Harllee

Dan Cockerill

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Lodge Rules

Steven Long

David Simmons

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Print Media

Newsletters,  Planbook,
Where To Go Camping

Noah Rose

Kristina Humphries

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

OA @ Camp

Brent Lowney

Art Harris
Kristina Humphries
Scott Huggins
Steve Kay

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

NOAC

Ryan Hobbs

Doug Chambers

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Photographer

Position Available

Richard Strasburger

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Projects

Joseph Kovas

Jon Humphries
Emerson Couch
David Harllee

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Registration

Noah Rose

John Hill

Doug Bartlett

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sing Team

Coty Robbins

Randy Wells

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Security

Jacob Gault

Freddie Gault

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Thunderbird

Steven Long

Glenn Stoner

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Trading Post

Noah Rose

Frank Shytles
Bob White

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Troop Representatives

Miller Hoffman

Taylor Thomas

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Webpage

Britt Helms, Jr.

Britt Helms, Sr.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Vigil

Coty Robbins

Richard Cash

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~